Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Navadwīp, IndiaNavadwīpIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Navadwīp, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Navadwīp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Navadwīp: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Navadwīp

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Navadwīp

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabadurip
  • Nabadwip
  • Nadia
  • Navadvip
  • Navadwip
  • Navadwīp
  • Навадвип

Country

Navadwīp is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

111,123 People

Cities around Navadwīp (Nadia, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 45 km
Naihāti ... 57 km
Bhātpāra ... 60 km
Shyamnagar ... 64 km
Bārāsat ... 76 km
Pānihāti ... 79 km
Kāmārhāti ... 81 km
Bāli ... 84 km
Baranagar ... 85 km
Durgapur ... 86 km
Hāora ... 92 km
Kolkata ... 93 km
Nangi ... 100 km
Rājshāhi ... 109 km
Āsansol ... 115 km
Khulna ... 117 km
Kulti ... 128 km
Dhaka ... 167 km
Tungi ... 172 km
Jamshedpur ... 187 km
Narsingdi ... 197 km
Bokāro ... 198 km
Comilla ... 226 km
Bhāgalpur ... 231 km
Ranchi ... 245 km
Rangpur ... 267 km
Chittagong ... 301 km
Gaya ... 310 km
Aizawl ... 350 km
Patna ... 354 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries