Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shyamnagar, IndiaShyamnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shyamnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shyamnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shyamnagar: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Shyamnagar

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Shyamnagar

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shamnagar
  • Shamnagore
  • Shyamnagar
  • Syamnagar
  • Syāmnagar

Country

Shyamnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

441,956 People

Cities around Shyamnagar (Hugli, West Bengal)

Bhātpāra ... 5 km
Naihāti ... 8 km
Bārāsat ... 16 km
Pānihāti ... 16 km
Kāmārhāti ... 18 km
Bāli ... 21 km
Baranagar ... 22 km
Hāora ... 29 km
Kolkata ... 30 km
Nangi ... 38 km
Barddhamān ... 62 km
Khulna ... 96 km
Durgapur ... 114 km
Āsansol ... 145 km
Kulti ... 157 km
Rājshāhi ... 171 km
Jamshedpur ... 175 km
Dhaka ... 190 km
Tungi ... 201 km
Bokāro ... 220 km
Narsingdi ... 224 km
Comilla ... 236 km
Ranchi ... 251 km
Chittagong ... 283 km
Bhāgalpur ... 288 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 326 km
Cuttack ... 328 km
Rangpur ... 329 km
Gaya ... 346 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries