Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāmārhāti, IndiaKāmārhātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kāmārhāti, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāmārhāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāmārhāti: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Kāmārhāti

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kāmārhāti

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamarhati
  • Kamarhatty
  • Kāmārhāti

Country

Kāmārhāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

332,965 People

Cities around Kāmārhāti (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Pānihāti ... 3 km
Baranagar ... 4 km
Bāli ... 4 km
Bārāsat ... 11 km
Hāora ... 12 km
Kolkata ... 12 km
Shyamnagar ... 18 km
Bhātpāra ... 22 km
Nangi ... 22 km
Naihāti ... 25 km
Barddhamān ... 77 km
Khulna ... 97 km
Durgapur ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 158 km
Kulti ... 170 km
Jamshedpur ... 176 km
Rājshāhi ... 189 km
Dhaka ... 199 km
Tungi ... 211 km
Bokāro ... 230 km
Narsingdi ... 233 km
Comilla ... 242 km
Ranchi ... 257 km
Chittagong ... 279 km
Bhāgalpur ... 305 km
Cuttack ... 315 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 318 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 334 km
Rangpur ... 346 km
Gaya ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries