Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Badūria, IndiaBadūriaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBadūria India

What day is it in Badūria right now?

Thursday (September 16, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Badūria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Badūria
Today, September 16, 2021

Sunrise Badūria

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Badūria

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baduria
  • Badurii
  • Badūria
  • Бадурии

Country

Badūria is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Badūria (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Bārāsat ... 25 km
Pānihāti ... 34 km
Bhātpāra ... 34 km
Kāmārhāti ... 34 km
Naihāti ... 34 km
Baranagar ... 35 km
Shyamnagar ... 35 km
Bāli ... 38 km
Kolkata ... 40 km
Hāora ... 42 km
Nangi ... 53 km
Khulna ... 63 km
Bagerhat ... 81 km
Barddhamān ... 94 km
Durgapur ... 146 km
Dhaka ... 168 km
Āsansol ... 178 km
Rājshāhi ... 180 km
Tungi ... 181 km
Natore ... 185 km
Kulti ... 190 km
Narsingdi ... 202 km
Comilla ... 208 km
Jamshedpur ... 209 km
Chattogram ... 248 km
Shibganj ... 252 km
Ranchi ... 286 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 296 km
Bhāgalpur ... 311 km
Raurkela ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries