Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sānkrāil, IndiaSānkrāilIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSānkrāil India

What day is it in Sānkrāil right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sānkrāil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sānkrāil
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise Sānkrāil

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sānkrāil

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sankrail
  • Shankrail
  • Sānkrāil

Country

Sānkrāil is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sānkrāil (Hāora, West Bengal)

Maheshtala ... 6 km
Hāora ... 9 km
Kolkata ... 12 km
Bāli ... 15 km
Baranagar ... 16 km
Kāmārhāti ... 18 km
Pānihāti ... 20 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 21 km
Bārāsat ... 28 km
Shyamnagar ... 34 km
Bhātpāra ... 38 km
Naihāti ... 41 km
Barddhamān ... 84 km
Khulna ... 111 km
Bagerhat ... 126 km
Durgapur ... 130 km
Āsansol ... 160 km
Jamshedpur ... 166 km
Kulti ... 171 km
Dhanbad ... 199 km
Rājshāhi ... 203 km
Bokāro ... 207 km
Natore ... 214 km
Dhaka ... 217 km
Tungi ... 229 km
Ranchi ... 250 km
Narsingdi ... 251 km
Comilla ... 258 km
Rourkela ... 272 km
Shibganj ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries