Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baidyabāti, IndiaBaidyabātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaidyabāti India

What day is it in Baidyabāti right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baidyabāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Baidyabāti
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Baidyabāti

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Baidyabāti

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baidyabati
  • Baidyabāti

Country

Baidyabāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

115,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baidyabāti (Hugli, West Bengal)

Shyamnagar ... 7 km
Bhātpāra ... 11 km
Pānihāti ... 12 km
Kāmārhāti ... 14 km
Naihāti ... 14 km
Bārāsat ... 15 km
Bāli ... 16 km
Baranagar ... 17 km
Hāora ... 23 km
Kolkata ... 25 km
Maheshtala ... 31 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 40 km
Barddhamān ... 64 km
Khulna ... 100 km
Durgapur ... 115 km
Bagerhat ... 119 km
Āsansol ... 146 km
Kulti ... 158 km
Jamshedpur ... 172 km
Rājshāhi ... 177 km
Natore ... 187 km
Dhanbad ... 189 km
Dhaka ... 196 km
Bokāro ... 200 km
Tungi ... 206 km
Narsingdi ... 229 km
Comilla ... 241 km
Ranchi ... 250 km
Shibganj ... 257 km
Rourkela ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries