Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājkot, IndiaRājkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājkot, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājkot: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Rājkot

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Rājkot

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radzhkot
  • Radzkot
  • Radzkotas
  • Radźkot
  • Radžkotas
  • Rajkot
  • Rājkot
  • rajikotto
  • Раджкот
  • ラージコット

Country

Rājkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,177,362 People

Cities around Rājkot (Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 62 km
Bhāvnagar ... 123 km
Ahmedabad ... 165 km
Vadodara ... 194 km
Sūrat ... 203 km
Bilimora ... 242 km
Udaipur ... 342 km
Nashik ... 349 km
Dhūlia ... 354 km
Mālegaon ... 356 km
Māndu ... 368 km
Bhayandar ... 368 km
Borivli ... 375 km
Bhiwandi ... 376 km
Thāne ... 383 km
Kalyān ... 385 km
Dombivli ... 385 km
Ulhasnagar ... 388 km
Mumbai ... 392 km
Hyderabad ... 393 km
Navi Mumbai ... 400 km
Indore ... 406 km
Jalgaon ... 408 km
Ujjain ... 411 km
Karachi ... 414 km
Dewas ... 428 km
Punāsa ... 449 km
Aurangabad ... 451 km
Bhīlwāra ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries