Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surendranagar, IndiaSurendranagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSurendranagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Surendranagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Surendranagar
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Surendranagar

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Surendranagar

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Civil Station
  • Surendranagar
  • Wadhwan
  • Wadhwan Camp
  • Wadhwan City
  • Wadhwan Civil Station
  • Wadhwān
  • Wadhwān Civil Station

Country

Surendranagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

179,628 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surendranagar (Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 82 km
Rājkot ... 84 km
Bhavnagar ... 114 km
Jamnagar ... 130 km
Vadodara ... 134 km
Surat ... 194 km
Bilimora ... 240 km
Udaipur ... 263 km
Dhūlia ... 321 km
Mālegaon ... 333 km
Ujjain ... 335 km
Indore ... 335 km
Nashik ... 346 km
Dewas ... 354 km
Jalgaon ... 367 km
Bhīlwāra ... 375 km
Punāsa ... 384 km
Bhayandar ... 389 km
Hyderabad ... 394 km
Bhiwandi ... 394 km
Borivli ... 397 km
Kalyān ... 402 km
Thāne ... 403 km
Dombivli ... 403 km
Ulhasnagar ... 405 km
Jodhpur ... 405 km
Mumbai ... 414 km
Navi Mumbai ... 421 km
Kota ... 431 km
Aurangabad ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries