Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sānand, IndiaSānandIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSānand India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sānand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sānand: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sānand

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sānand

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanand
  • Sānand

Country

Sānand is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,033 People

Cities around Sānand (Ahmadābād, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 17 km
Vadodara ... 101 km
Bhāvnagar ... 136 km
Rājkot ... 149 km
Jāmnagar ... 194 km
Sūrat ... 201 km
Udaipur ... 203 km
Bilimora ... 249 km
Māndu ... 250 km
Ujjain ... 273 km
Indore ... 278 km
Dewas ... 294 km
Dhūlia ... 300 km
Bhīlwāra ... 316 km
Mālegaon ... 320 km
Punāsa ... 332 km
Jalgaon ... 336 km
Nashik ... 349 km
Jodhpur ... 364 km
Kota ... 367 km
Bhopal ... 403 km
Bhayandar ... 408 km
Bhiwandi ... 410 km
Borivli ... 416 km
Hyderabad ... 416 km
Aurangabad ... 417 km
Kalyān ... 417 km
Dombivli ... 420 km
Ulhasnagar ... 420 km
Thāne ... 421 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries