Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sojītra, IndiaSojītraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSojītra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sojītra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sojītra
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Sojītra

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Sojītra

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sojitra
  • Sojītra

Country

Sojītra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sojītra (Anand, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 48 km
Ahmedabad ... 55 km
Bhavnagar ... 97 km
Surat ... 148 km
Rājkot ... 157 km
Bilimora ... 196 km
Jamnagar ... 213 km
Udaipur ... 239 km
Dhūlia ... 245 km
Indore ... 250 km
Ujjain ... 255 km
Mālegaon ... 263 km
Dewas ... 271 km
Jalgaon ... 284 km
Nashik ... 293 km
Punāsa ... 296 km
Bhīlwāra ... 346 km
Bhayandar ... 357 km
Bhiwandi ... 358 km
Aurangabad ... 361 km
Borivli ... 364 km
Kalyān ... 364 km
Dombivli ... 367 km
Ulhasnagar ... 368 km
Thāne ... 369 km
Mumbai ... 382 km
Bhopāl ... 383 km
Kota ... 384 km
Navi Mumbai ... 386 km
Jālna ... 391 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries