Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vāghodia, IndiaVāghodiaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVāghodia India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vāghodia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vāghodia
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Vāghodia

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Vāghodia

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaghodia
  • Vāghodia
  • Waghoria

Country

Vāghodia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vāghodia (Vadodara, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 16 km
Ahmedabad ... 103 km
Bhavnagar ... 117 km
Surat ... 131 km
Bilimora ... 173 km
Dhūlia ... 190 km
Indore ... 200 km
Rājkot ... 209 km
Ujjain ... 214 km
Mālegaon ... 214 km
Dewas ... 225 km
Jalgaon ... 225 km
Punāsa ... 240 km
Udaipur ... 253 km
Nashik ... 256 km
Jamnagar ... 268 km
Aurangabad ... 309 km
Bhiwandi ... 332 km
Bhayandar ... 334 km
Jālna ... 337 km
Bhopāl ... 337 km
Akola ... 338 km
Kalyān ... 338 km
Ulhasnagar ... 341 km
Borivli ... 341 km
Dombivli ... 341 km
Thāne ... 344 km
Bhīlwāra ... 350 km
Mumbai ... 358 km
Navi Mumbai ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries