Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhavnagar, IndiaBhavnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhavnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhavnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhavnagar
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bhavnagar

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bhavnagar

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHU
  • Baunagar
  • Bharnagar
  • Bhaunagar
  • Bhavnagar
  • Bhunagar
  • Bhāvnagar
  • Bkhavnagarom
  • ba fu na jia er
  • babeunagaleu
  • bavunagaru
  • bawngr
  • bhavanagara
  • bhav‌nagar
  • bھawngr
  • pavanakar
  • Бхавнагаром
  • باونگر
  • بھاونگر
  • भावनगर
  • ભાવનગર
  • பவநகர்
  • భావ్‌నగర్
  • バーヴナガル
  • 巴夫那加尔
  • 바브나가르

Country

Bhavnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

554,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhavnagar (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Surat ... 83 km
Vadodara ... 103 km
Rājkot ... 124 km
Bilimora ... 127 km
Ahmedabad ... 144 km
Jamnagar ... 185 km
Dhūlia ... 231 km
Mālegaon ... 233 km
Nashik ... 235 km
Bhayandar ... 277 km
Bhiwandi ... 281 km
Borivli ... 284 km
Jalgaon ... 286 km
Kalyān ... 289 km
Thāne ... 290 km
Dombivli ... 290 km
Ulhasnagar ... 292 km
Mumbai ... 302 km
Navi Mumbai ... 308 km
Indore ... 313 km
Aurangabad ... 329 km
Ujjain ... 330 km
Udaipur ... 335 km
Dewas ... 340 km
Punāsa ... 344 km
Ahmadnagar ... 360 km
Jālna ... 366 km
Pimpri ... 370 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 381 km
Pune ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries