Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pālitāna, IndiaPālitānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālitāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pālitāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pālitāna
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Pālitāna

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pālitāna

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palitana
  • Pālitāna
  • Палитана

Country

Pālitāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,913 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pālitāna (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Bhavnagar ... 38 km
Surat ... 89 km
Rājkot ... 118 km
Bilimora ... 124 km
Vadodara ... 140 km
Jamnagar ... 175 km
Ahmedabad ... 177 km
Nashik ... 231 km
Mālegaon ... 243 km
Dhūlia ... 247 km
Bhayandar ... 259 km
Bhiwandi ... 264 km
Borivli ... 266 km
Thāne ... 272 km
Kalyān ... 273 km
Dombivli ... 274 km
Ulhasnagar ... 276 km
Mumbai ... 283 km
Navi Mumbai ... 290 km
Jalgaon ... 305 km
Aurangabad ... 335 km
Indore ... 347 km
Ahmadnagar ... 355 km
Pimpri ... 357 km
Ujjain ... 366 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 368 km
Pune ... 369 km
Udaipur ... 370 km
Dewas ... 374 km
Punāsa ... 374 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries