Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chalāla, IndiaChalālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChalāla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chalāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chalāla: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Chalāla

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Chalāla

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalala
  • Chalāla

Country

Chalāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,081 People

Cities around Chalāla (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 89 km
Rājkot ... 102 km
Sūrat ... 136 km
Jāmnagar ... 147 km
Bilimora ... 160 km
Vadodara ... 191 km
Ahmedabad ... 211 km
Nashik ... 262 km
Bhayandar ... 269 km
Borivli ... 276 km
Bhiwandi ... 278 km
Thāne ... 283 km
Mālegaon ... 286 km
Kalyān ... 286 km
Dombivli ... 286 km
Ulhasnagar ... 289 km
Mumbai ... 292 km
Dhūlia ... 295 km
Navi Mumbai ... 301 km
Māndu ... 354 km
Jalgaon ... 355 km
Pimpri ... 373 km
Aurangabad ... 375 km
Ahmadnagar ... 383 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 383 km
Pune ... 384 km
Indore ... 401 km
Udaipur ... 403 km
Jālna ... 416 km
Ujjain ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries