Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kodīnar, IndiaKodīnarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKodīnar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kodīnar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kodīnar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kodīnar

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kodīnar

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kodina
  • Kodinar
  • Kodīnar
  • Korinar

Country

Kodīnar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,930 People

Cities around Kodīnar (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 159 km
Rājkot ... 165 km
Sūrat ... 176 km
Bilimora ... 181 km
Jāmnagar ... 192 km
Bhayandar ... 238 km
Borivli ... 244 km
Bhiwandi ... 251 km
Thāne ... 253 km
Mumbai ... 258 km
Dombivli ... 258 km
Kalyān ... 259 km
Vadodara ... 261 km
Ulhasnagar ... 262 km
Nashik ... 263 km
Navi Mumbai ... 268 km
Ahmedabad ... 289 km
Mālegaon ... 308 km
Dhūlia ... 327 km
Pimpri ... 345 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 355 km
Pune ... 356 km
Ahmadnagar ... 374 km
Aurangabad ... 385 km
Jalgaon ... 390 km
Māndu ... 413 km
Jālna ... 428 km
Indore ... 462 km
Udaipur ... 480 km
Punāsa ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries