Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālāvad, IndiaKālāvadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālāvad India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālāvad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālāvad
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Kālāvad

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kālāvad

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalavad
  • Kālāvad

Country

Kālāvad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālāvad (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 35 km
Jamnagar ... 39 km
Bhavnagar ... 150 km
Ahmedabad ... 198 km
Surat ... 226 km
Vadodara ... 227 km
Bilimora ... 260 km
Nashik ... 366 km
Udaipur ... 374 km
Bhayandar ... 376 km
Mālegaon ... 379 km
Dhūlia ... 380 km
Borivli ... 383 km
Bhiwandi ... 385 km
Hyderabad ... 386 km
Thāne ... 391 km
Kalyān ... 394 km
Dombivli ... 394 km
Malir Cantonment ... 394 km
Ulhasnagar ... 397 km
Karachi ... 398 km
Mumbai ... 399 km
Navi Mumbai ... 408 km
Jalgaon ... 436 km
Indore ... 440 km
Ujjain ... 445 km
Dewas ... 462 km
Aurangabad ... 473 km
Pimpri ... 481 km
Punāsa ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries