Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bedi, IndiaBediIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBedi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bedi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bedi
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bedi

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bedi

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beda
  • Bedi
  • Bedi Bandar
  • Беда

Country

Bedi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bedi (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 4 km
Rājkot ... 65 km
Bhavnagar ... 188 km
Ahmedabad ... 212 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Surat ... 266 km
Bilimora ... 302 km
Hyderabad ... 345 km
Malir Cantonment ... 352 km
Karachi ... 356 km
Udaipur ... 373 km
Nashik ... 408 km
Bhayandar ... 418 km
Dhūlia ... 418 km
Mālegaon ... 419 km
Borivli ... 425 km
Bhiwandi ... 427 km
Thāne ... 433 km
Kalyān ... 436 km
Dombivli ... 436 km
Ulhasnagar ... 439 km
Mumbai ... 441 km
Navi Mumbai ... 450 km
Indore ... 464 km
Ujjain ... 465 km
Jalgaon ... 472 km
Jodhpur ... 478 km
Bhīlwāra ... 483 km
Dewas ... 484 km
Punāsa ... 509 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries