Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wānkāner, IndiaWānkānerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWānkāner India

What day is it in Wānkāner right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wānkāner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wānkāner
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Wānkāner

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Wānkāner

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vankaner Kathiawar
  • Wankaner
  • Wānkāner

Country

Wānkāner is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wānkāner (Rājkot, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 38 km
Jamnagar ... 72 km
Bhavnagar ... 135 km
Ahmedabad ... 140 km
Vadodara ... 185 km
Surat ... 217 km
Bilimora ... 260 km
Udaipur ... 311 km
Dhūlia ... 360 km
Mālegaon ... 367 km
Nashik ... 367 km
Hyderabad ... 369 km
Indore ... 392 km
Ujjain ... 392 km
Malir Cantonment ... 394 km
Bhayandar ... 395 km
Karachi ... 401 km
Bhiwandi ... 402 km
Borivli ... 402 km
Thāne ... 409 km
Kalyān ... 410 km
Jalgaon ... 410 km
Dewas ... 411 km
Dombivli ... 411 km
Ulhasnagar ... 414 km
Mumbai ... 420 km
Bhīlwāra ... 422 km
Navi Mumbai ... 427 km
Jodhpur ... 435 km
Punāsa ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries