Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anjār, IndiaAnjārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anjār, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anjār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Anjār: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Anjār

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Anjār

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andzharom
  • Anjar
  • Anjār
  • Анджаром

Country

Anjār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,888 People

Cities around Anjār (Kachchh, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 71 km
Rājkot ... 110 km
Ahmedabad ... 206 km
Bhāvnagar ... 225 km
Vadodara ... 270 km
Hyderabad ... 284 km
Karachi ... 308 km
Sūrat ... 308 km
Udaipur ... 335 km
Bilimora ... 349 km
Jodhpur ... 422 km
Māndu ... 437 km
Bhīlwāra ... 444 km
Dhūlia ... 452 km
Nashik ... 457 km
Mālegaon ... 458 km
Ujjain ... 461 km
Indore ... 467 km
Bhayandar ... 477 km
Dewas ... 483 km
Borivli ... 484 km
Bhiwandi ... 485 km
Thāne ... 491 km
Kalyān ... 493 km
Dombivli ... 494 km
Ulhasnagar ... 497 km
Mumbai ... 500 km
Jalgaon ... 501 km
Navi Mumbai ... 509 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries