Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāyla, IndiaSāylaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāyla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāyla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāyla: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Sāyla

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sāyla

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sayla
  • Sāyla

Country

Sāyla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,376 People

Cities around Sāyla (Surendranagar, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 63 km
Bhāvnagar ... 101 km
Ahmedabad ... 103 km
Jāmnagar ... 114 km
Vadodara ... 141 km
Sūrat ... 184 km
Bilimora ... 229 km
Udaipur ... 285 km
Māndu ... 313 km
Dhūlia ... 320 km
Mālegaon ... 329 km
Nashik ... 336 km
Indore ... 349 km
Ujjain ... 351 km
Jalgaon ... 369 km
Dewas ... 369 km
Bhayandar ... 374 km
Bhiwandi ... 379 km
Borivli ... 381 km
Kalyān ... 387 km
Thāne ... 388 km
Dombivli ... 389 km
Ulhasnagar ... 391 km
Punāsa ... 395 km
Bhīlwāra ... 399 km
Mumbai ... 399 km
Hyderabad ... 400 km
Navi Mumbai ... 406 km
Aurangabad ... 427 km
Jodhpur ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries