Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thān, IndiaThānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThān India

What day is it in Thān right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thān
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Thān

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Thān

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Than
  • Thangadh
  • Thān

Country

Thān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thān (Surendranagar, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 45 km
Jamnagar ... 92 km
Bhavnagar ... 118 km
Ahmedabad ... 122 km
Vadodara ... 164 km
Surat ... 201 km
Bilimora ... 244 km
Udaipur ... 300 km
Dhūlia ... 341 km
Mālegaon ... 348 km
Nashik ... 352 km
Indore ... 372 km
Ujjain ... 373 km
Bhayandar ... 384 km
Hyderabad ... 384 km
Bhiwandi ... 390 km
Jalgaon ... 390 km
Borivli ... 391 km
Dewas ... 391 km
Thāne ... 398 km
Kalyān ... 398 km
Dombivli ... 399 km
Ulhasnagar ... 401 km
Mumbai ... 409 km
Bhīlwāra ... 411 km
Malir Cantonment ... 413 km
Navi Mumbai ... 416 km
Punāsa ... 418 km
Karachi ... 420 km
Jodhpur ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries