Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dāmnagar, IndiaDāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDāmnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dāmnagar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Dāmnagar

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dāmnagar

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damnagar
  • Dāmnagar

Country

Dāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dāmnagar (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhavnagar ... 52 km
Rājkot ... 88 km
Surat ... 119 km
Jamnagar ... 145 km
Vadodara ... 151 km
Bilimora ... 154 km
Ahmedabad ... 170 km
Nashik ... 261 km
Mālegaon ... 273 km
Dhūlia ... 275 km
Bhayandar ... 284 km
Bhiwandi ... 291 km
Borivli ... 291 km
Thāne ... 298 km
Kalyān ... 299 km
Dombivli ... 300 km
Ulhasnagar ... 303 km
Mumbai ... 309 km
Navi Mumbai ... 316 km
Jalgaon ... 333 km
Indore ... 364 km
Udaipur ... 364 km
Aurangabad ... 366 km
Ujjain ... 379 km
Pimpri ... 385 km
Ahmadnagar ... 385 km
Dewas ... 390 km
Punāsa ... 395 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 395 km
Pune ... 396 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries