Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājula, IndiaRājulaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājula, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājula: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Rājula

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rājula

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajula
  • Rājula

Country

Rājula is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,652 People

Cities around Rājula (Amreli, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 99 km
Sūrat ... 113 km
Bilimora ... 125 km
Rājkot ... 148 km
Jāmnagar ... 193 km
Vadodara ... 198 km
Nashik ... 220 km
Bhayandar ... 222 km
Borivli ... 229 km
Bhiwandi ... 231 km
Thāne ... 237 km
Ahmedabad ... 237 km
Kalyān ... 240 km
Dombivli ... 240 km
Ulhasnagar ... 243 km
Mumbai ... 245 km
Mālegaon ... 254 km
Navi Mumbai ... 254 km
Dhūlia ... 268 km
Pimpri ... 327 km
Jalgaon ... 330 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 337 km
Aurangabad ... 338 km
Pune ... 338 km
Ahmadnagar ... 340 km
Māndu ... 348 km
Jālna ... 380 km
Indore ... 397 km
Punāsa ... 418 km
Ujjain ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries