Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāntva, IndiaBāntvaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāntva, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāntva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāntva: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Bāntva

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bāntva

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bantva
  • Bantwa
  • Bāntva

Country

Bāntva is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,051 People

Cities around Bāntva (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 106 km
Jāmnagar ... 109 km
Bhāvnagar ... 170 km
Sūrat ... 223 km
Bilimora ... 245 km
Ahmedabad ... 263 km
Vadodara ... 267 km
Bhayandar ... 328 km
Borivli ... 334 km
Bhiwandi ... 339 km
Nashik ... 340 km
Thāne ... 342 km
Dombivli ... 347 km
Kalyān ... 348 km
Mumbai ... 348 km
Ulhasnagar ... 351 km
Navi Mumbai ... 358 km
Mālegaon ... 372 km
Dhūlia ... 382 km
Pimpri ... 435 km
Māndu ... 436 km
Jalgaon ... 443 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 445 km
Pune ... 446 km
Karachi ... 446 km
Udaipur ... 446 km
Hyderabad ... 451 km
Ahmadnagar ... 457 km
Aurangabad ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries