Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porbandar, IndiaPorbandarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPorbandar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Porbandar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Porbandar
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Porbandar

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Porbandar

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBD
  • Poorbunder
  • Porbandar
  • Porbandarom
  • Port Porbandar
  • Purbandar
  • bo er ben de er
  • bwrbndr
  • poleubandaleu
  • porabandara
  • porpantar
  • Порбандар
  • Порбандаром
  • بوربندر
  • पोरबंदर
  • पोरबन्दर
  • পোরবন্দর
  • પોરબંદર
  • ପୋରବନ୍ଦର
  • போர்பந்தர்
  • పోర్‌బందర్
  • പോർബന്തർ
  • 博尔本德尔
  • 포르반다르

Country

Porbandar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

138,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Porbandar (Gujarat)

Jamnagar ... 99 km
Rājkot ... 119 km
Bhavnagar ... 204 km
Surat ... 263 km
Ahmedabad ... 283 km
Bilimora ... 285 km
Vadodara ... 297 km
Bhayandar ... 366 km
Borivli ... 372 km
Bhiwandi ... 378 km
Thāne ... 380 km
Nashik ... 381 km
Dombivli ... 386 km
Mumbai ... 386 km
Kalyān ... 387 km
Ulhasnagar ... 390 km
Navi Mumbai ... 396 km
Karachi ... 411 km
Malir Cantonment ... 411 km
Mālegaon ... 412 km
Dhūlia ... 422 km
Hyderabad ... 425 km
Udaipur ... 462 km
Pimpri ... 473 km
Jalgaon ... 482 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 483 km
Pune ... 484 km
Ahmadnagar ... 497 km
Aurangabad ... 499 km
Indore ... 512 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries