Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vīsāvadar, IndiaVīsāvadarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVīsāvadar India

What day is it in Vīsāvadar right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vīsāvadar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vīsāvadar
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Vīsāvadar

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Vīsāvadar

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Visavadar
  • Visavedar
  • Vīsāvadar

Country

Vīsāvadar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vīsāvadar (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 105 km
Bhavnagar ... 122 km
Jamnagar ... 137 km
Surat ... 168 km
Bilimora ... 188 km
Vadodara ... 224 km
Ahmedabad ... 237 km
Bhayandar ... 281 km
Nashik ... 285 km
Borivli ... 287 km
Bhiwandi ... 291 km
Thāne ... 295 km
Dombivli ... 299 km
Kalyān ... 300 km
Mumbai ... 303 km
Ulhasnagar ... 303 km
Navi Mumbai ... 312 km
Mālegaon ... 316 km
Dhūlia ... 326 km
Pimpri ... 387 km
Jalgaon ... 388 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 397 km
Pune ... 398 km
Aurangabad ... 402 km
Ahmadnagar ... 404 km
Udaipur ... 429 km
Indore ... 435 km
Jālna ... 443 km
Ujjain ... 451 km
Dewas ... 461 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries