Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bilkha, IndiaBilkhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bilkha, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilkha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bilkha: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Bilkha

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bilkha

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhilka
  • Bilkha

Country

Bilkha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,421 People

Cities around Bilkha (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 95 km
Jāmnagar ... 122 km
Bhāvnagar ... 130 km
Sūrat ... 181 km
Bilimora ... 203 km
Vadodara ... 229 km
Ahmedabad ... 236 km
Bhayandar ... 297 km
Nashik ... 301 km
Borivli ... 303 km
Bhiwandi ... 307 km
Thāne ... 311 km
Dombivli ... 316 km
Kalyān ... 316 km
Mumbai ... 319 km
Ulhasnagar ... 319 km
Navi Mumbai ... 328 km
Mālegaon ... 330 km
Dhūlia ... 340 km
Māndu ... 396 km
Jalgaon ... 401 km
Pimpri ... 403 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 413 km
Pune ... 414 km
Aurangabad ... 417 km
Ahmadnagar ... 420 km
Udaipur ... 424 km
Indore ... 442 km
Ujjain ... 457 km
Jālna ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries