Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mānāvadar, IndiaMānāvadarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānāvadar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mānāvadar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mānāvadar
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Mānāvadar

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mānāvadar

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manavadar
  • Manawadar
  • Mānāvadar

Country

Mānāvadar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mānāvadar (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 102 km
Jamnagar ... 108 km
Bhavnagar ... 164 km
Surat ... 218 km
Bilimora ... 240 km
Ahmedabad ... 259 km
Vadodara ... 261 km
Bhayandar ... 325 km
Borivli ... 331 km
Nashik ... 336 km
Bhiwandi ... 337 km
Thāne ... 340 km
Dombivli ... 345 km
Kalyān ... 345 km
Mumbai ... 346 km
Ulhasnagar ... 348 km
Navi Mumbai ... 356 km
Mālegaon ... 367 km
Dhūlia ... 377 km
Pimpri ... 432 km
Jalgaon ... 438 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 442 km
Pune ... 443 km
Udaipur ... 445 km
Malir Cantonment ... 446 km
Karachi ... 447 km
Hyderabad ... 452 km
Aurangabad ... 453 km
Ahmadnagar ... 454 km
Indore ... 475 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries