Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rānāvāv, IndiaRānāvāvIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānāvāv India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rānāvāv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānāvāv: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Rānāvāv

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rānāvāv

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranavav
  • Ranawao
  • Rānāvāv
  • Rānāwāo

Country

Rānāvāv is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,011 People

Cities around Rānāvāv (Porbandar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 91 km
Rājkot ... 108 km
Bhāvnagar ... 193 km
Sūrat ... 253 km
Ahmedabad ... 271 km
Bilimora ... 277 km
Vadodara ... 286 km
Bhayandar ... 362 km
Borivli ... 368 km
Bhiwandi ... 374 km
Nashik ... 374 km
Thāne ... 376 km
Dombivli ... 382 km
Mumbai ... 382 km
Kalyān ... 382 km
Ulhasnagar ... 385 km
Navi Mumbai ... 392 km
Mālegaon ... 404 km
Dhūlia ... 412 km
Karachi ... 414 km
Hyderabad ... 423 km
Udaipur ... 448 km
Māndu ... 458 km
Pimpri ... 469 km
Jalgaon ... 472 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 479 km
Pune ... 480 km
Aurangabad ... 491 km
Ahmadnagar ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries