Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sikka, IndiaSikkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sikka, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sikka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sikka: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Sikka

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sikka

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sika
  • Siki
  • Sikka

Country

Sikka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,404 People

Cities around Sikka (Jāmnagar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 19 km
Rājkot ... 78 km
Bhāvnagar ... 199 km
Ahmedabad ... 230 km
Vadodara ... 270 km
Sūrat ... 276 km
Bilimora ... 310 km
Hyderabad ... 347 km
Karachi ... 351 km
Udaipur ... 388 km
Nashik ... 415 km
Bhayandar ... 421 km
Borivli ... 427 km
Mālegaon ... 429 km
Dhūlia ... 430 km
Bhiwandi ... 431 km
Thāne ... 435 km
Dombivli ... 439 km
Kalyān ... 439 km
Ulhasnagar ... 442 km
Mumbai ... 443 km
Māndu ... 444 km
Navi Mumbai ... 452 km
Indore ... 481 km
Ujjain ... 482 km
Jalgaon ... 485 km
Jodhpur ... 493 km
Bhīlwāra ... 501 km
Dewas ... 501 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries