Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kutiyāna, IndiaKutiyānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKutiyāna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kutiyāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kutiyāna: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kutiyāna

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kutiyāna

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuntiyana
  • Kuntiyāna
  • Kurtiyana
  • Kutiyana
  • Kutiyāna

Country

Kutiyāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,877 People

Cities around Kutiyāna (Porbandar, Gujarat)

Jāmnagar ... 94 km
Rājkot ... 98 km
Bhāvnagar ... 175 km
Sūrat ... 233 km
Bilimora ... 256 km
Ahmedabad ... 260 km
Vadodara ... 269 km
Bhayandar ... 344 km
Borivli ... 350 km
Nashik ... 354 km
Bhiwandi ... 355 km
Thāne ... 358 km
Dombivli ... 363 km
Kalyān ... 364 km
Mumbai ... 365 km
Ulhasnagar ... 367 km
Navi Mumbai ... 374 km
Mālegaon ... 383 km
Dhūlia ... 392 km
Karachi ... 430 km
Hyderabad ... 435 km
Udaipur ... 440 km
Māndu ... 440 km
Pimpri ... 450 km
Jalgaon ... 452 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 460 km
Pune ... 461 km
Aurangabad ... 470 km
Ahmadnagar ... 472 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries