Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Malīr Cantonment, PakistanMalīr CantonmentPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Malīr Cantonment, Pakistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malīr Cantonment

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Malīr Cantonment: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Malīr Cantonment

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Malīr Cantonment

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malir Cantonment
  • Malīr Cantonment

Country

Malīr Cantonment is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

300,000 People

Cities around Malīr Cantonment (Sindh)

Karachi ... 11 km
Hyderabad ... 106 km
Lārkāna ... 299 km
Sukkur ... 332 km
Jāmnagar ... 356 km
Rājkot ... 410 km
Ahmedabad ... 480 km
Jodhpur ... 487 km
Udaipur ... 521 km
Bhāvnagar ... 528 km
Vadodara ... 562 km
Quetta ... 579 km
Bīkaner ... 595 km
Bhīlwāra ... 597 km
Bahāwalpur ... 608 km
Sūrat ... 611 km
Ajmer ... 618 km
Bilimora ... 651 km
Multān ... 672 km
Kota ... 692 km
Ujjain ... 713 km
Māndu ... 713 km
Zahedan ... 713 km
Muscat ... 720 km
Jaipur ... 721 km
Indore ... 733 km
Dewas ... 741 km
Kandahār ... 744 km
Dhūlia ... 752 km
Nashik ... 758 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries