Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quetta, PakistanQuettaPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inQuetta Pakistan

What day is it in Quetta right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Quetta
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Quetta

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Quetta

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ketta
  • Kotah
  • Kueta
  • Kveta
  • Kvetta
  • Kvéta
  • Kwatah
  • Kweta
  • Quetta
  • Shal
  • Shalkot
  • Shāl
  • Shālkot
  • UET
  • khewt ta
  • ko'ita
  • koyeta
  • kuetta
  • kui da
  • kuvetta
  • kverra
  • kveta
  • kvetta
  • kweta
  • kwyth
  • Квета
  • Кветта
  • Куета
  • كويته
  • کوئٹہ
  • کوټه
  • کویته
  • क्वेटा
  • क्वेट्टा
  • কোয়েটা
  • ਕੋਇਟਾ
  • குவெட்டா
  • ക്വെറ്റ
  • ක්වේටා‍
  • เควตตา
  • კვეტა
  • クエッタ
  • 奎達
  • 퀘타

Country

Quetta is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

733,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quetta (Quetta District, Balochistan)

Kandahār ... 189 km
Larkana ... 305 km
Sukkur ... 311 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 328 km
Multan ... 359 km
Bahawalpur ... 384 km
Jhang Sadr ... 442 km
Zahedan ... 497 km
Sargodha ... 500 km
Faisalabad ... 506 km
Kabul ... 509 km
Hyderabad ... 539 km
Peshawar ... 558 km
Bīkaner ... 559 km
Malir Cantonment ... 577 km
Shekhupura ... 584 km
Karachi ... 586 km
Herāt ... 598 km
Mardan ... 599 km
Kasur ... 605 km
Lahore ... 608 km
Rawalpindi ... 613 km
Gujranwala ... 615 km
Islamabad ... 621 km
Gujrat ... 625 km
Bhimber ... 645 km
Jodhpur ... 646 km
Amritsar ... 650 km
Sialkot ... 654 km
Kotli ... 663 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries