Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kandahār, AfghanistanKandahārAfghanistan

What time is it?

Current local time inKandahār Afghanistan

Time Zone: UTC+4:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Kabul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kandahār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Kandahār
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Kandahār

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kandahār

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candahar
  • Gorad Kandagar
  • KDH
  • Kandagar
  • Kandahar
  • Kandaharo
  • Kandahār
  • Kandehar
  • Kandhar
  • Qandahar
  • Qandahār
  • Qanḏahāṟ
  • kan da ha
  • kandaharu
  • kndhar
  • qndhar
  • qndhʼr
  • Горад Кандагар
  • Кандагар
  • קנדהאר
  • قندهار
  • كندهار
  • カンダハール
  • 坎大哈

Country

Kandahār is a city in Afghanistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kabul.

Population

391,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kandahār (Kandahar)

Quetta ... 188 km
Herāt ... 412 km
Kabul ... 424 km
Zahedan ... 453 km
Multān ... 487 km
Lārkāna ... 490 km
Sukkur ... 499 km
Jhang Sadr ... 531 km
Bahāwalpur ... 537 km
Peshawar ... 539 km
Sargodha ... 560 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 572 km
Mardan ... 582 km
Faisalābād ... 591 km
Rawalpindi ... 628 km
Islamabad ... 631 km
Mingora ... 637 km
Sheikhupura ... 662 km
Gujrāt ... 678 km
Gujrānwāla ... 681 km
Bhimbar ... 687 km
Kotli ... 689 km
Lahore ... 691 km
Muzaffarābād ... 691 km
Kasūr ... 702 km
Kerman ... 706 km
Sialkot ... 713 km
Mashhad ... 714 km
Hyderabad ... 717 km
Bīkaner ... 726 km

Afghanistan Afghanistan: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +4:30