Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Islamabad, PakistanIslamabadPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inIslamabad Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Islamabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Islamabad
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Islamabad

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Islamabad

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISB
  • Islamabad
  • Islamabada
  • Islamabadas
  • Islamabade
  • Islamabadi
  • Islamabado
  • Islamahbad
  • Islamampant
  • Islàmabad
  • Islámábád
  • Islāmābād
  • Islāmābāda
  • Iszlamabad
  • Iszlámábád
  • aslam abad
  • isalamabada
  • iseullamabadeu
  • islamabad
  • islamabada
  • islamabadi
  • islamapat
  • isuramabado
  • xislamabad
  • yi si lan bao
  • yyslamabad
  • yyslamyabad
  • Îslamabad
  • İslamabad
  • Ισλαμαμπάντ
  • Ісламабад
  • Исламабад
  • Իսլամաբադ
  • איסלאמאבאד
  • איסלמבאד
  • إسلام آباد
  • ئىسلامئاباد
  • ئیسلاماباد
  • اسلام آباد
  • اسلام اباد
  • اسلام‌آباد
  • އިސްލާމްއާބާދު
  • इस्लामाबाद
  • ইসলামাবাদ
  • ਇਸਲਾਮਾਬਾਦ
  • ઇસ્લામાબાદ
  • ଇସଲାମାବାଦ
  • இஸ்லாமாபாத்
  • ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಾಬಾದ್
  • ഇസ്ലാമബാദ്
  • อิสลามาบัด
  • ཨི་སི་ལམ་བོ།
  • ისლამაბადი
  • ኢስላማባድ
  • イスラマバード
  • 伊斯兰堡
  • 伊斯蘭堡
  • 이슬라마바드

Country

Islamabad is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

601,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Islamabad, Pakistan

Rawalpindi ... 14 km
Kotli ... 73 km
Muzaffarābād ... 80 km
Mardan ... 96 km
Battagram ... 106 km
Bhimbar ... 117 km
Peshawar ... 122 km
Mingora ... 129 km
Srinagar ... 147 km
Gujrat ... 151 km
Sialkot ... 181 km
Jammu ... 182 km
Sargodha ... 183 km
Gujranwala ... 196 km
Shekhupura ... 234 km
Faisalabad ... 254 km
Lahore ... 260 km
Amritsar ... 274 km
Jhang Sadr ... 276 km
Kasur ... 308 km
Kabul ... 323 km
Jalandhar ... 333 km
Ludhiāna ... 383 km
Multan ... 408 km
Chandīgarh ... 445 km
Patiāla ... 459 km
Bahawalpur ... 489 km
Gorakhpur ... 516 km
Hisar ... 547 km
Dehra Dūn ... 547 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries