Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Battagram, PakistanBattagramPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inBattagram Pakistan

What day is it in Battagram right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Battagram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Battagram
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Battagram

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Battagram

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batagram
  • Batagrām
  • Batgram
  • Batgran
  • Batgrām
  • Batgrān
  • Battagram
  • Battagram City
  • Battagrām

Country

Battagram is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

700,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Battagram (Battagram District, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)

Muzaffarābād ... 50 km
Mingora ... 55 km
Mardan ... 95 km
Islamabad ... 106 km
Rawalpindi ... 119 km
Peshawar ... 138 km
Kotli ... 146 km
Srinagar ... 157 km
Bhimber ... 206 km
Gujrat ... 247 km
Jammu ... 260 km
Sialkot ... 269 km
Sargodha ... 287 km
Gujranwala ... 293 km
Kabul ... 309 km
Shekhupura ... 336 km
Faisalabad ... 359 km
Lahore ... 360 km
Amritsar ... 368 km
Jhang Sadr ... 380 km
Kasur ... 408 km
Jalandhar ... 422 km
Ludhiāna ... 473 km
Multan ... 509 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 524 km
Chandīgarh ... 528 km
Dushanbe ... 544 km
Patiāla ... 549 km
Kashgar ... 579 km
Bahawalpur ... 591 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries