Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tyumen, RussiaTyumenRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inTyumen Russia

What day is it in Tyumen right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tyumen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Tyumen
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Tyumen

Sunrise

8:45 am

Local time
Sunset Tyumen

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cjumen'
  • TJM
  • Temen
  • Tioumen
  • Tiumen
  • Tiumene
  • Tiumenė
  • Tiumeń
  • Tiumén
  • Tjoemen
  • Tjumen
  • Tjumen'
  • Tjumen' khot
  • Tjumena
  • Tjumenj
  • Tjumeno
  • Tjumeń
  • Tjumeņa
  • Tuemen
  • Tumen
  • Tumenum
  • Tyoumen
  • Tyumen
  • Tyumen'
  • Tyumeny
  • Tyumen’
  • Tümen
  • chumeni
  • qiu ming
  • tyumen
  • tyumena
  • tywmn
  • tywmyn
  • Ťumeň
  • Тĕмен
  • Тюмен
  • Тюмень
  • Тюмень хот
  • Тјумењ
  • Түмен
  • Түмэн
  • Төмән
  • Цюмень
  • טיומן
  • تيومين
  • تیومن
  • ٹیومن
  • त्युमेन
  • チュメニ
  • 秋明
  • 튜멘

Country

Tyumen is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

519,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tyumen (Tyumen’ Oblast)

Kurgan ... 188 km
Yekaterinburg ... 395 km
Chelyabinsk ... 395 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 453 km
Magnitogorsk ... 662 km
Omsk ... 671 km
Perm ... 749 km
Surgut ... 776 km
Ufa ... 810 km
Nur-Sultan ... 810 km
Sterlitamak ... 859 km
Izhevsk ... 987 km
Aktobe ... 1008 km
Karagandy ... 1011 km
Orenburg ... 1023 km
Pavlodar ... 1061 km
Kirov ... 1280 km
Samara ... 1305 km
Kazan ... 1321 km
Kyzylorda ... 1353 km
Semey ... 1393 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1406 km
Novosibirsk ... 1412 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1413 km
Cheboksary ... 1467 km
Barnaul ... 1518 km
Tomsk ... 1558 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1579 km