Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamyshlov, RussiaKamyshlovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKamyshlov Russia

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamyshlov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Kamyshlov
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Kamyshlov

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kamyshlov

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kamyshlou
  • Kamishlov
  • Kamislof
  • Kamislov
  • Kamixlov
  • Kamiŝlov
  • Kamoslov
  • Kamychlov
  • Kamyschlow
  • Kamyshlov
  • Kamyshly
  • Kamysjlov
  • Kamyslov
  • Kamyslow
  • Kamyszlow
  • Kamyszłow
  • Kamyšlov
  • Kamyšlow
  • Kamõšlov
  • Kamışlov
  • Komyschlow
  • ka mei shen luo fu
  • kamyshlwf
  • Καμισλόφ
  • Горад Камышлоў
  • Камишлов
  • Камышлов
  • Камышлы
  • كاميشلوف
  • کامیشلوف
  • 卡梅什洛夫

Country

Kamyshlov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

28,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamyshlov (Sverdlovsk)

Yekaterinburg ... 168 km
Chelyabinsk ... 213 km
Tyumen ... 228 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 250 km
Kurgan ... 260 km
Magnitogorsk ... 478 km
Perm ... 533 km
Ufa ... 587 km
Sterlitamak ... 647 km
Izhevsk ... 761 km
Orenburg ... 826 km
Aqtöbe ... 846 km
Omsk ... 877 km
Astana ... 937 km
Surgut ... 985 km
Kirov ... 1062 km
Samara ... 1082 km
Kazan ... 1094 km
Tol’yatti ... 1130 km
Karagandy ... 1138 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1179 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1186 km
Cheboksary ... 1240 km
Pavlodar ... 1246 km
Kyzylorda ... 1338 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1339 km
Saransk ... 1434 km
Saratov ... 1458 km
Penza ... 1473 km