Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irkutsk, RussiaIrkutskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inIrkutsk Russia

What day is it in Irkutsk right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irkutsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Irkutsk
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Irkutsk

Sunrise

8:56 am

Local time
Sunset Irkutsk

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrkhүү khot
  • Ehrkhүү khoto
  • IKT
  • Ircutia
  • Irkoetsk
  • Irkotsk
  • Irkoutsk
  • Irkuck
  • Irkutk
  • Irkuts'k
  • Irkutsc
  • Irkutsk
  • Irkutska
  • Irkutskaj
  • Irkutskas
  • Irkutszk
  • Irkuțk
  • Irkùck
  • ayrktsk
  • ayrkwtsk
  • ileukucheukeu
  • irakutska
  • irukutsuku
  • xir khut skh
  • yi er ku ci ke
  • İrkutsk
  • Ιρκούτσκ
  • Іркутськ
  • Іркуцк
  • Иркутск
  • Иркутскай
  • Эрхүү хот
  • Эрхүү хото
  • Өrket
  • Өркет
  • אירקוטסק
  • אירקוצק
  • إيركوتسك
  • ارکٹسک
  • ایرکتسک
  • ایرکوتسک
  • इरकुत्स्क
  • อีร์คุตสค์
  • ირკუტსკი
  • イルクーツク
  • 伊爾庫茨克
  • 이르쿠츠크

Country

Irkutsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

586,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Irkutsk (Irkutskiy Rayon, Irkutsk Oblast)

Ulan-Ude ... 270 km
Bratsk ... 474 km
Ulan Bator ... 526 km
Chita ... 737 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1002 km
Bayan Nur ... 1296 km
Baotou ... 1368 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1385 km
Hohhot ... 1394 km
Jining ... 1427 km
Ordos ... 1464 km
Kemerovo ... 1495 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1522 km
Datong ... 1524 km
Yinchuan ... 1530 km
Wuwei ... 1587 km
Turpan ... 1588 km
Chifeng ... 1611 km
Tomsk ... 1614 km
Ürümqi ... 1631 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1646 km
Barnaul ... 1647 km
Baicheng ... 1655 km
Chengde ... 1659 km
Qiqihar ... 1665 km
Beijing ... 1672 km
Shihezi ... 1706 km
Taiyuan ... 1720 km
Karamay ... 1720 km