Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shelekhov, RussiaShelekhovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inShelekhov Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shelekhov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shelekhov: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Shelekhov

Sunrise

9:03 am

Local time
Sunset Shelekhov

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelekhov
  • Gorad Shehlekhau
  • Schelechow
  • Selechov
  • Selehov
  • Selexov
  • Shelejov
  • Shelekhov
  • Shelikhov
  • Shélejov
  • Sjelechov
  • Sjelekhov
  • shlkhwf
  • shylkhwf
  • xie lie huo fu
  • Ŝeleĥov
  • Şelexov
  • Šelechov
  • Šelehov
  • Горад Шэлехаў
  • Шелехов
  • شلخوف
  • شيلخوف
  • 謝列霍夫

Country

Shelekhov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

47,459 People

Cities around Shelekhov (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 19 km
Ulan-Ude ... 284 km
Bratsk ... 475 km
Ulan Bator ... 524 km
Chita ... 753 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 992 km
Baotou ... 1352 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1370 km
Hohhot ... 1393 km
Jining ... 1426 km
Ordos ... 1460 km
Kemerovo ... 1482 km
Yinchuan ... 1523 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1523 km
Datong ... 1523 km
Turpan ... 1570 km
Wuwei ... 1576 km
Tomsk ... 1601 km
Ürümqi ... 1613 km
Chifeng ... 1616 km
Barnaul ... 1632 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1657 km
Chengde ... 1660 km
Baicheng ... 1665 km
Beijing ... 1674 km
Qiqihar ... 1677 km
Shihezi ... 1687 km
Taiyuan ... 1717 km
Novosibirsk ... 1722 km