Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiuquan, ChinaJiuquanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiuquan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiuquan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiuquan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jiuquan

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Jiuquan

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-ch'uan
  • Chiu-ch'uan-hsien
  • Chiu-ch'uan-shih
  • Chiu-choan-chhi
  • Chiu-ch’üan
  • Chiu-ch’üan-hsien
  • Chiu-ch’üan-shih
  • Chiú-choân-chhī
  • Ciu-ciong
  • Ciū-ciòng
  • Czjucjuan'
  • Jiuquan
  • Jiuquan Shi
  • Kiuchoan
  • Kiuchuan
  • Kiuchuan-hsien
  • Kiuchüan
  • Kiuchüan-hsien
  • Su-chou
  • Suchow
  • Suchzhou
  • Suzhou
  • Tiou-cchuean
  • Tsin-tsuan-tsiun
  • Tuu Tuyen
  • Tửu Tuyền
  • Zhjuchuan'
  • jiu quan
  • jiu quan shi
  • juchwian si
  • jywchwan
  • su zhou
  • Ťiou-čchüan
  • Жючуань
  • Сучжоу
  • Цзюцюань
  • جیوچوآن
  • جیوچوان
  • 肃州
  • 酒泉
  • 酒泉市
  • 주취안 시

Country

Jiuquan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiuquan (Gansu)

Wuwei ... 386 km
Xining ... 430 km
Lanzhou ... 588 km
Yinchuan ... 637 km
Tianshui ... 811 km
Turpan ... 827 km
Ordos ... 902 km
Baotou ... 910 km
Ürümqi ... 981 km
Xianyang ... 1009 km
Xi’an ... 1029 km
Mianyang ... 1036 km
Hohhot ... 1058 km
Chengdu ... 1093 km
Shihezi ... 1118 km
Ulan Bator ... 1121 km
Taiyuan ... 1143 km
Nanchong ... 1156 km
Changzhi ... 1170 km
Jining ... 1176 km
Datong ... 1183 km
Yangquan ... 1222 km
Neijiang ... 1235 km
Jincheng ... 1237 km
Luoyang ... 1247 km
Zigong ... 1249 km
Shiyan ... 1254 km
Shiyan ... 1260 km
Jiaozuo ... 1278 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1291 km