Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinchang, ChinaJinchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinchang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinchang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jinchang

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Jinchang

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baijiazui
  • Czin'chan
  • Ging-chiong
  • Gĭng-chiŏng
  • JIC
  • Jinchang
  • Jinchang Shi
  • Jinchuan
  • Jinchuanzhen
  • Kim Xuong
  • Kim Xương
  • Kim-chhiong-chhi
  • Kim-chhiong-chhī
  • Tin-cchang
  • jin chang
  • jin chang shi
  • jinchang si
  • jnchang
  • Ťin-čchang
  • Цзиньчан
  • Ցզինչան
  • جنچانگ
  • 金昌
  • 金昌市
  • 진창 시

Country

Jinchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

144,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinchang (Jinchang Shi, Gansu)

Wuwei ... 73 km
Xining ... 210 km
Lanzhou ... 300 km
Yinchuan ... 327 km
Tianshui ... 517 km
Ordos ... 620 km
Baotou ... 655 km
Xianyang ... 694 km
Xi’an ... 713 km
Hohhot ... 799 km
Mianyang ... 799 km
Taiyuan ... 833 km
Changzhi ... 846 km
Chengdu ... 875 km
Nanchong ... 903 km
Datong ... 905 km
Yangquan ... 913 km
Jincheng ... 913 km
Jining ... 917 km
Luoyang ... 922 km
Shiyan ... 942 km
Shiyan ... 948 km
Jiaozuo ... 954 km
Shijiazhuang ... 985 km
Xingtai ... 997 km
Nangandao ... 998 km
Luancheng ... 999 km
Handan ... 1004 km
Zhengzhou ... 1005 km
Neijiang ... 1008 km