Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiayuguan, ChinaJiayuguanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiayuguan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiayuguan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiayuguan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Jiayuguan

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Jiayuguan

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ia-hsu-kuan
  • Chia-yu-kuan
  • Chia-yü-kuan
  • Chiayukwan
  • Ch’ia-hsu-kuan
  • Czjajujguan'
  • Ga-uk-guang
  • Gia Duc Quan
  • Gia Dục Quan
  • Gă-ṳ̆k-guăng
  • JGN
  • Jiayuguan
  • Jiayuguan Ceety
  • Jiayuguan City
  • Jiayuguan Lakanbalen
  • Ka-iok-koan-chhi
  • Ka-io̍k-koan-chhī
  • Kia-yu-kuan
  • Kiayukwan
  • Tia-jue-kuan
  • Tseyasyuyguan'
  • Tseyasyuyguan’
  • Yumen
  • jawigwan si
  • jia yu guan shi
  • jyaywgwan
  • Ťia-jü-kuan
  • Цзяюйгуань
  • Ցզյայույգուան
  • جائیوگوان شہر
  • جیایوگوآن
  • 嘉峪关市
  • 嘉峪関市
  • 嘉峪關市
  • 자위관 시

Country

Jiayuguan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

122,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiayuguan (Gansu)

Wuwei ... 405 km
Xining ... 448 km
Lanzhou ... 607 km
Yinchuan ... 656 km
Turpan ... 807 km
Tianshui ... 829 km
Ordos ... 920 km
Baotou ... 928 km
Ürümqi ... 961 km
Xianyang ... 1029 km
Xi’an ... 1048 km
Mianyang ... 1051 km
Hohhot ... 1075 km
Shihezi ... 1098 km
Chengdu ... 1108 km
Ulan Bator ... 1126 km
Taiyuan ... 1162 km
Nanchong ... 1172 km
Changzhi ... 1190 km
Jining ... 1194 km
Datong ... 1201 km
Yangquan ... 1241 km
Neijiang ... 1249 km
Jincheng ... 1257 km
Zigong ... 1264 km
Luoyang ... 1266 km
Shiyan ... 1273 km
Shiyan ... 1279 km
Jiaozuo ... 1298 km
Chongqing ... 1307 km