Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xining, ChinaXiningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXining China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xining: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Xining

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Xining

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sinin
  • Hsi-ning
  • Hsi-ning-shih
  • Hszining
  • Sa-ning
  • Se-leng-chhi
  • Se-lêng-chhī
  • Shinin
  • Shining shehiri
  • Si-nen-su
  • Si-ning
  • Sihningz
  • Siniin
  • Sinin
  • Sining
  • Sining-hsien
  • Siningas
  • Siningfu
  • Sinino
  • Sî-nèn-sṳ
  • Să̤-nìng
  • Tay Ninh
  • Tây Ninh
  • XNN
  • Xining
  • Xining Shi
  • shynyng
  • shynyngh
  • sinin
  • sining si
  • sininga
  • sinini
  • synyng
  • xi ning
  • xi ning shi
  • Горад Сінін
  • Синиин
  • Синин
  • Сининг
  • Сінін
  • Шинин
  • שינינג
  • شينينغ
  • شینینگ
  • शिनिंग
  • ཟི་ལིང་།
  • სინინი
  • 西宁
  • 西宁市
  • 西寧
  • 西寧市
  • 시닝 시

Country

Xining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

767,531 People

Cities around Xining (Qinghai)

Wuwei ... 160 km
Lanzhou ... 178 km
Tianshui ... 391 km
Yinchuan ... 415 km
Xianyang ... 610 km
Mianyang ... 614 km
Xi’an ... 631 km
Chengdu ... 682 km
Ordos ... 721 km
Nanchong ... 729 km
Baotou ... 783 km
Changzhi ... 814 km
Neijiang ... 819 km
Zigong ... 837 km
Shiyan ... 844 km
Shiyan ... 849 km
Chongqing ... 867 km
Taiyuan ... 875 km
Luoyang ... 882 km
Jincheng ... 895 km
Hohhot ... 916 km
Laohekou ... 920 km
Jiaozuo ... 931 km
Nanyang ... 951 km
Yangquan ... 955 km
Xiangyang ... 972 km
Zhengzhou ... 974 km
Nangandao ... 977 km
Pingdingshan ... 977 km
Datong ... 999 km