Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baiyin, ChinaBaiyinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaiyin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baiyin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baiyin
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Baiyin

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Baiyin

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aho Chia Chuan
  • BKV
  • Bach Ngan
  • Bah-ngung
  • Baiyin
  • Baiyin Shi
  • Bajin'
  • Bayin
  • Băh-ngṳ̀ng
  • Bạch Ngân
  • Hao-chia-ch'uan
  • Hao-chia-ch’uan
  • Ho-chia-ch'uan
  • Ho-chia-ch’uan
  • Pai-yin
  • Pai-yin-ch'ang
  • Pai-yin-ch’ang
  • Pai-yin-shih
  • Paj-jin
  • Peh-gin-chhi
  • Pe̍h-gîn-chhī
  • bai yin
  • bai yin shi
  • baiin si
  • bayy yn
  • bayyyn
  • Байинь
  • Բային
  • بائی ین
  • بائیین
  • 白銀
  • 白銀市
  • 白银
  • 白银市
  • 바이인 시

Country

Baiyin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

188,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baiyin (Baiyin Prefecture, Gansu)

Lanzhou ... 61 km
Xining ... 194 km
Wuwei ... 196 km
Tianshui ... 251 km
Yinchuan ... 271 km
Xianyang ... 437 km
Xi’an ... 457 km
Bayan Nur ... 529 km
Mianyang ... 561 km
Ordos ... 562 km
Changzhi ... 624 km
Baotou ... 645 km
Chengdu ... 647 km
Nanchong ... 651 km
Shiyan ... 681 km
Taiyuan ... 687 km
Luoyang ... 694 km
Jincheng ... 703 km
Jiaozuo ... 740 km
Laohekou ... 755 km
Hohhot ... 761 km
Yangquan ... 766 km
Neijiang ... 770 km
Nanyang ... 775 km
Zhengzhou ... 784 km
Xinxiang ... 785 km
Chongqing ... 792 km
Pingdingshan ... 794 km
Zigong ... 795 km
Xiangyang ... 808 km