Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lanzhou, ChinaLanzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLanzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lanzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lanzhou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lanzhou

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Lanzhou

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kao-lan-hsien
  • Kaolan
  • LHW
  • Lan Chau
  • Lan Châu
  • Lan'chzhou
  • Lan'chzhou shaary
  • Lan'zhou
  • Lan-chiu-chhi
  • Lan-chou
  • Lan-chou-shih
  • Lan-cou
  • Lan-čou
  • Lanchjou
  • Lanchow
  • Lanchowfu
  • Lancsou
  • Landzhou
  • Landzou
  • Landžou
  • Lang-ciu
  • Langouo
  • Lantsjou
  • Lantsoou
  • Lanzcouh
  • Lanzhou
  • Lanzhou Shi
  • Lanĝoŭo
  • Laņdžou
  • Làng-ciŭ
  • Lân-chiu-chhī
  • hlan cow
  • lan zhou
  • lan zhou shi
  • lanazu
  • lanjeou si
  • lanjhu
  • lantshw
  • lanzhw
  • Λαντσόου
  • Ланджоу
  • Ланьжоу
  • Ланьчжоу
  • Ланьчжоу шаары
  • Ланџоу
  • لانتشو
  • لانزہو
  • لانژو
  • لەنجۇ شەھىرى
  • लान्झू
  • ਲਾਨਜ਼ੂ
  • หลานโจว
  • ལན་ཀྲོའུ།
  • 兰州
  • 兰州市
  • 蘭州
  • 蘭州市
  • 란저우 시

Country

Lanzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

2,628,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lanzhou (Gansu)

Xining ... 178 km
Tianshui ... 223 km
Wuwei ... 228 km
Yinchuan ... 329 km
Xianyang ... 433 km
Xi’an ... 453 km
Mianyang ... 510 km
Chengdu ... 594 km
Nanchong ... 607 km
Ordos ... 616 km
Changzhi ... 639 km
Shiyan ... 670 km
Shiyan ... 676 km
Baotou ... 697 km
Luoyang ... 706 km
Neijiang ... 719 km
Jincheng ... 723 km
Taiyuan ... 726 km
Zigong ... 743 km
Laohekou ... 746 km
Chongqing ... 747 km
Jiaozuo ... 757 km
Nanyang ... 773 km
Zhengzhou ... 798 km
Xiangyang ... 798 km
Pingdingshan ... 799 km
Nangandao ... 803 km
Yangquan ... 803 km
Hohhot ... 815 km
Jiangguanchi ... 826 km