Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tianshui, ChinaTianshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTianshui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tianshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tianshui
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Tianshui

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Tianshui

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • THQ
  • Tianshui
  • Tiānshuǐ
  • tian shui
  • 天水

Country

Tianshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,500,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tianshui (Gansu)

Lanzhou ... 223 km
Xianyang ... 239 km
Xi’an ... 258 km
Mianyang ... 353 km
Xining ... 391 km
Nanchong ... 418 km
Yinchuan ... 430 km
Wuwei ... 445 km
Chengdu ... 451 km
Shiyan ... 456 km
Shiyan ... 461 km
Changzhi ... 485 km
Laohekou ... 532 km
Luoyang ... 538 km
Neijiang ... 553 km
Chongqing ... 556 km
Nanyang ... 571 km
Jincheng ... 577 km
Zigong ... 582 km
Xiangyang ... 584 km
Jiaozuo ... 604 km
Pingdingshan ... 612 km
Yichang ... 615 km
Zhengzhou ... 633 km
Ordos ... 641 km
Jiangguanchi ... 648 km
Nangandao ... 649 km
Taiyuan ... 655 km
Luohe ... 674 km
Kaifeng ... 686 km