Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuncheng, ChinaYunchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYuncheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuncheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuncheng
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yuncheng

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Yuncheng

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-i-hsien
  • Anyi
  • Anyihsien
  • Juen-ccheng
  • Jun'chehn
  • Juncheng
  • Jün-čcheng
  • Ong-siang
  • Van Thanh
  • Vận Thành
  • YCU
  • Yun'chen
  • Yun-ch'eng-chen
  • Yuncheng
  • Yuncheng Shi
  • Yun’chen
  • Yün-ch’eng-chen
  • an yi
  • wincheong si
  • yangchng
  • yun cheng
  • yun cheng shi
  • ywnchyng
  • Ông-siàng
  • Ūn-siâⁿ-chhī
  • Јунченг
  • Юньчэн
  • یانگچنگ
  • یونچینگ
  • 安邑
  • 运城
  • 运城市
  • 運城
  • 運城市
  • 윈청 시

Country

Yuncheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

201,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuncheng (Shanxi)

Changzhi ... 64 km
Luoyang ... 123 km
Jincheng ... 157 km
Jiaozuo ... 181 km
Xi’an ... 186 km
Xianyang ... 199 km
Zhengzhou ... 215 km
Nangandao ... 226 km
Pingdingshan ... 233 km
Jiangguanchi ... 246 km
Nanyang ... 255 km
Shiyan ... 262 km
Kaifeng ... 267 km
Shiyan ... 271 km
Luohe ... 293 km
Laohekou ... 296 km
Anyang ... 296 km
Handan ... 328 km
Zhoukou ... 329 km
Zhumadian ... 331 km
Taiyuan ... 338 km
Xiangyang ... 341 km
Xingtai ... 359 km
Heze ... 360 km
Yangquan ... 374 km
Xinyang ... 403 km
Suizhou ... 411 km
Tianshui ... 423 km
Luancheng ... 430 km