Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuxia, ChinaYuxiaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYuxia China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuxia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuxia
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yuxia

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Yuxia

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yu-hsia
  • Yu-hsia-li
  • Yuxia
  • Yuxia Zhen
  • Yü-hsia
  • Yü-hsia-li
  • yu xia
  • yu xia zhen
  • 余下
  • 余下镇

Country

Yuxia is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuxia (Shaanxi)

Xianyang ... 31 km
Xi’an ... 33 km
Shiyan ... 232 km
Tianshui ... 238 km
Shiyan ... 239 km
Changzhi ... 279 km
Laohekou ... 306 km
Luoyang ... 314 km
Nanyang ... 334 km
Xiangyang ... 359 km
Jincheng ... 372 km
Pingdingshan ... 376 km
Jiaozuo ... 391 km
Zhengzhou ... 409 km
Nanchong ... 413 km
Jiangguanchi ... 415 km
Yichang ... 426 km
Mianyang ... 426 km
Nangandao ... 433 km
Luohe ... 437 km
Lanzhou ... 442 km
Zhumadian ... 449 km
Suizhou ... 459 km
Kaifeng ... 462 km
Zhoukou ... 483 km
Xinyang ... 485 km
Shashi ... 505 km
Anyang ... 512 km
Yinchuan ... 521 km
Chongqing ... 522 km