Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongchuanshi, ChinaTongchuanshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongchuanshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tongchuanshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tongchuanshi
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Tongchuanshi

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tongchuanshi

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deng-chiong
  • Dè̤ng-chiŏng
  • GJong Xuyen
  • Shih-li-p'u
  • Shih-li-p’u
  • Shilipu
  • T'ung-ch'uan
  • T'ung-ch'uan-shih
  • Tang-chhoan-chhi
  • Tchung-cchuan
  • Tchung-čchuan
  • Tongchuan
  • Tongchuanshi
  • Tunchuan'
  • Tungchuan
  • Tâng-chhoan-chhī
  • T’ung-ch’uan
  • T’ung-ch’uan-shih
  • tong chuan
  • tong chuan shi
  • tungchwan si
  • twngchwan
  • Đồng Xuyên
  • Тунгчуан
  • Тунчуань
  • تونگچوان
  • 銅川
  • 銅川市
  • 铜川市
  • 퉁촨 시

Country

Tongchuanshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

223,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongchuanshi (Shaanxi)

Xianyang ... 87 km
Xi’an ... 91 km
Changzhi ... 213 km
Tianshui ... 273 km
Luoyang ... 273 km
Shiyan ... 300 km
Jincheng ... 304 km
Jiaozuo ... 333 km
Nanyang ... 359 km
Laohekou ... 361 km
Zhengzhou ... 367 km
Pingdingshan ... 368 km
Xinxiang ... 378 km
Xuchang ... 400 km
Xiangyang ... 414 km
Taiyuan ... 415 km
Kaifeng ... 419 km
Luohe ... 431 km
Lanzhou ... 434 km
Yinchuan ... 436 km
Anyang ... 439 km
Zhumadian ... 458 km
Handan ... 463 km
Yangquan ... 472 km
Zhoukou ... 472 km
Xingtai ... 485 km
Ordos ... 502 km
Suizhou ... 505 km
Yichang ... 511 km